Enter now Log in

National Hall of Fame

Home / Results / Hall of Fame

Enter Now

Please choose the region whose results you wish to see from the list below.

Share Farmer of the Year

Year Winners Region
2019 Ethan & Sarah Koch Auckland / Hauraki
2018 Chris & Sally Guy Auckland / Hauraki
2017 Fraser & Amber Carpenter Auckland / Hauraki
2016 Brad Markham & Matthew Herbert Auckland / Hauraki

Dairy Manager of the Year

Year Winners Region
2019 Kyle Brennan Auckland / Hauraki
2018 Terence Potter Auckland / Hauraki
2017 Rachael Foy Auckland / Hauraki
2016 Hayden Kerr Auckland / Hauraki

Dairy Trainee of the Year

Year Winners Region
2019 Rebecca Casidy Auckland / Hauraki
2018 Quinn Youngman Auckland / Hauraki
2017 Alex Voysey Auckland / Hauraki
2016 James Doidge Auckland / Hauraki
2015 Royce King Auckland / Hauraki
2014 Marion Reynolds Auckland / Hauraki
2013 Mathew Whittaker Auckland / Hauraki
2012 Kylie Dunlop Auckland / Hauraki
2011 Melissa Fogarty Auckland / Hauraki
2010 Leon Wynolts Auckland / Hauraki
2009 Ben Rohrlach Auckland / Hauraki
2008 Hayden Slack Auckland / Hauraki

Sharemilker/Equity Farmer of the Year

Year Winners Region
2015 Evan & Jan Billington Auckland / Hauraki
2014 Bryce & Rosemarie Costar Auckland / Hauraki
2013 James Courtman Auckland / Hauraki
2012 Scott & Alicia Paterson Auckland / Hauraki
2011 Jeffrey & Bronwyn Ward Auckland / Hauraki

Sharemilker of the Year

Year Winners Region
2010 Dave & Lisa Ritchie Auckland / Hauraki
2009 Gavin & Sally Roden Auckland / Hauraki
2008 CiarĂ¡n & Sarah Tully Auckland / Hauraki
2007 Dan & Sarah Murdoch Auckland / Hauraki
2006 Richard & Amanda Jones Auckland / Hauraki
2005 Peter & Sandi Thompson Auckland / Hauraki
2004 Craig & Jenny Morrison Auckland / Hauraki
2003 Mitchell & Lynn Bragg Auckland / Hauraki
2002 Paul & Judy Clark (Auckland/North Waikato) Auckland / Hauraki
2001 Tony & Carla Fleming Auckland / Hauraki
2000 Phillip & Cathy Cotter Auckland / Hauraki
1999 John & Carol Ralph Auckland / Hauraki
1998 Danny & Heather Woodcock Auckland / Hauraki

Farm Manager of the Year

Year Winners Region
2015 James Foote Auckland / Hauraki
2014 Simon Player Auckland / Hauraki
2013 Michael & Kylie Cox Auckland / Hauraki
2012 Paul & Amy Koppens Auckland / Hauraki
2011 Brett Dunn & Emily McKeague Auckland / Hauraki
2010 Paul Mahoney Auckland / Hauraki
2009 James Haldane Auckland / Hauraki
2008 Tomoko Ishijima Auckland / Hauraki
2007 Ross Conder Auckland / Hauraki