Enter now Log in

National Hall of Fame

Home / Results / Hall of Fame

Enter Now

Please choose the region whose results you wish to see from the list below.

Share Farmer of the Year

Year Winners Region
2019 Marc & Nia Jones Waikato
2018 Steve Gillies and Amy Johnson Waikato
2017 Phillip van Heuven Waikato
2016 Bobby & Jade Millner Waikato

Dairy Manager of the Year

Year Winners Region
2019 Joe Kehely Waikato
2018 Chelsea Smith Waikato
2017 Euan McLeod Waikato
2016 Leyton Evans Waikato

Dairy Trainee of the Year

Year Winners Region
2019 Matt Dawson Waikato
2018 Aaron Courage Waikato
2017 Kobus Liebenberg Waikato
2016 Chris Ferguson Waikato
2015 Brett Steeghs Waikato
2014 Nathan Hubbard Waikato
2013 Thomas Herbert Waikato
2012 Mark Jacobs Waikato
2011 Darren Smith Waikato
2010 Dan Wong Waikato
2009 Blair Jackson Waikato
2008 Tim Fransen Waikato
2007 Jimmy Gerritsen (West Waikato) Waikato
2007 Zarsha Osborne - joint winner (East Waikato) Waikato
2007 Carlos Delos Santos - joint winner (East Waikato) Waikato

Sharemilker/Equity Farmer of the Year

Year Winners Region
2015 Aaron Price Waikato
2014 James & Melissa Barbour Waikato
2013 Andrew & Michelle McPherson Waikato
2012 Barry & Nicky McTamney Waikato
2011 Jason & Lisa Suisted Waikato

Sharemilker of the Year

Year Winners Region
2010 Bas Nelis Waikato
2009 Craig & Brooke Littin Waikato
2008 Brock & Janine Fiske Waikato
2007 Craig & Hannah Fulton Waikato
2006 Peter & Vanessa Wilcox Waikato
2005 Michael Visser Waikato
2004 Hugh Candy & Kerry Lucas-Candy Waikato
2003 Malcolm & Rosalie Piggott Waikato
2002 Chris & Angelene Mason Waikato
2001 Dave & Julie Davis Waikato
2000 Tim & Wendy Drysdale Waikato
1999 Peter Morgan & Ann Bouma Waikato
1998 Henry & Isolde Penning Waikato
1997 Ian & Karyn Brown Waikato
1996 B & M Lamborn Waikato
1995 P & S Lalich Waikato
1994 Graham & Kathy Hockley Waikato
1993 Andrew & Angela Archer Waikato
1992 Peter & Andrea Barry Waikato
1991 Clem & Patricia Captein Waikato
1990 K & A Groen Waikato
1988 Mike & Andrea O'Connor Waikato
1987 Jim & Sue van der Poel Waikato
1986 K & L Rowe Waikato
1985 G & A Van De Wetering Waikato
1984 G & F Edgecombe Waikato
1983 H & A Van Hout Waikato
1982 S & J Gregory Waikato
1981 D & P Pamment Waikato
1980 J & M Arnold Waikato
1979 S & M Borkin Waikato
1978 B & J Reed Waikato

Farm Manager of the Year

Year Winners Region
2015 Paul & Kate Manion Waikato
2014 Liam Zander Waikato
2013 Gary McFarlane Waikato
2012 Thomas White Waikato
2011 Chris Numan Waikato
2010 William McKnight Waikato
2009 Zarsha Osborne Waikato
2008 Olin Greenan Waikato
2007 Eon Wallace Waikato