National Hall of Fame

Home / Results / Hall of Fame

Please choose the region whose results you wish to see from the list below.

Share Farmer of the Year

Year Winners Region
2019 Tom Bridgens Central Plateau
2018 Tim & Melissa Parsons Central Plateau
2017 Carlos & Bernice Delos Santos Central Plateau
2016 Ross & Karla Shaw Central Plateau

Dairy Manager of the Year

Year Winners Region
2019 Laurence Walden Central Plateau
2018 Colin Tremain Central Plateau
2017 Anthony Kiff Central Plateau
2016 Leighton Swan Central Plateau

Dairy Trainee of the Year

Year Winners Region
2019 Harry Phipps Central Plateau
2018 Donna McKinley Central Plateau
2017 Taylor Macdonald Central Plateau
2016 Olivia Wade Central Plateau
2015 Gerard van der Mark Central Plateau
2014 Ruth Hone Central Plateau
2013 Todd Adamson Central Plateau
2012 Emily Fiddis Central Plateau
2011 Jemma Lourie Central Plateau
2010 Brady Mitchell Central Plateau
2009 Andrew Gerritsen Central Plateau
2008 Shaun Gardner Central Plateau
2007 No competition held Central Plateau

Sharemilker/Equity Farmer of the Year

Year Winners Region
2015 Johan & Theona Blom Central Plateau
2014 Donald & Kirsten Watson Central Plateau
2013 Garth & Nicola Thomson Central Plateau
2012 John Butterworth Central Plateau
2011 Nick & Bec Simmonds Central Plateau

Sharemilker of the Year

Year Winners Region
2010 Larry & Maria Perrott Central Plateau
2009 Chris & Teresa Moore Central Plateau
2008 Bryan & Tesha Gibson Central Plateau
2007 Matt Pepper & Louise Marrilier Central Plateau
2006 Kyle & Madelein Brennan Central Plateau
2005 Warren & Louise Berry Central Plateau
2004 No competition held Central Plateau
2003 James & Carolyn Houghton Central Plateau
2002 Greg & Jodie Malcolm Central Plateau
2001 No competition held Central Plateau
2000 Mark & Donna Keaney Central Plateau
1999 Trevor Phipps & Jacqui Heaton Central Plateau
1998 Kelvin & Denise Martin Central Plateau
1997 Jim & Gill Houston Central Plateau
1996 Bruce & Irene Law Central Plateau
1995 Graham & Debbie Shaw Central Plateau
1994 Ian & Lynette Dewes Central Plateau
1993 Phillip & Trish Berry Central Plateau
1992 Laurie & Kate Phipps (Rotorua/Taupo) Central Plateau
1991 Allan & Sue Morris Central Plateau
1990 No competition held Central Plateau
1989 Grant & Cheryl Cochrane Central Plateau
1988 Richard & Lianne Maxwell Central Plateau
1987 Mark & Sophie Dibley Central Plateau
1986 Andrew & Jane Higgins Central Plateau
1985 Kerry & Lea Snowdon Central Plateau
1984 Rocky & Donna Fiske Central Plateau
1983 Richard & Denise Tail Central Plateau
1982 John Allan Central Plateau
1981 Bruce & Yvonne Johnson Central Plateau
1980 Murray Thomas Central Plateau

Farm Manager of the Year

Year Winners Region
2015 Nathan & Elri Levin Central Plateau
2014 Robert Hartley Central Plateau
2013 Blair & Andrea Muggeridge Central Plateau
2012 Ian Nelson Central Plateau
2011 Scott O'Brien Central Plateau
2010 Rhys & Pen Bullock Central Plateau
2009 Mark & Jamie Perrott Central Plateau
2008 Dana Johnson Central Plateau
2007 Sam & Davina Webb Central Plateau