Enter now Log in

National Hall of Fame

Home / Results / Hall of Fame

Enter Now

Please choose the region whose results you wish to see from the list below.

Share Farmer of the Year

Year Winners Region
2019 Leah & Jacob Prankerd Taranaki
2018 Owen Clegg & Hollie Wham Taranaki
2017 Dion & Johanna Bishell Taranaki
2016 Ben & Belinda Price Taranaki

Dairy Manager of the Year

Year Winners Region
2019 Kenneth Harrison Taranaki
2018 James Holgate Taranaki
2017 Shaun Neal Taranaki
2016 Sam Howard Taranaki

Dairy Trainee of the Year

Year Winners Region
2019 Marshall Reweti Jane Taranaki
2018 Andrew Trolove Taranaki
2017 Tim Bonner Taranaki
2016 Sam Hughson Taranaki
2015 Michael McCombs Taranaki
2014 Ben Frost Taranaki
2013 Daniel Regtien Taranaki
2012 Mark Duynhoven Taranaki
2011 Samuel Humphreys Taranaki
2010 Dougan Butler Taranaki
2009 Karl Dean Taranaki
2008 Simon Adams Taranaki
2007 Tammy Rubie Taranaki

Sharemilker/Equity Farmer of the Year

Year Winners Region
2015 Rob & Mel van den Brand Taranaki
2014 Charlie & Johanna (Jody) McCaig Taranaki
2013 Kenneth & Rachel Short Taranaki
2012 James & Rebecca Van Den Brand Taranaki
2011 Aaron & Kate Murdoch Taranaki

Sharemilker of the Year

Year Winners Region
2010 Greg & Hannah Topless Taranaki
2009 Paul Davidson & Lorette Astwood-Davidson Taranaki
2008 Grant & Tessa Honeyfield Taranaki
2007 Chris & Catherine Cook & James Murphy Taranaki
2006 Craig & Lucy Bradley Taranaki
2005 Dean & Alison Smith Taranaki
2004 Tony & Lesley Landers Taranaki
2003 Peter & Tanya Ford Taranaki
2002 Simon & Gillian O'Connell Taranaki
2001 Damian & Jane Roper Taranaki
2000 D & J Coull Taranaki
1999 A & S Crowley Taranaki
1998 M & H Mayer Taranaki
1997 A & A Fleming Taranaki
1996 K & C Ford Taranaki
1995 G & K Hancock Taranaki
1994 Bryn & Marise James Taranaki
1993 N & K Bailey Taranaki
1992 P & M Gudopp Taranaki
1991 Steven Poole Taranaki
1990 Kevin & Diane Goble Taranaki
1989 O & M Hebler Taranaki
1988 T & C Pratley Taranaki
1987 Louis & Barbara Kuriger Taranaki
1986 G & V Robinson Taranaki
1985 L & K Danz Taranaki
1984 B & M Gut Taranaki
1983 N & B Collins Taranaki
1982 TJ & H Hamilton Taranaki
1981 M & J Brown Taranaki
1980 RJ & DG Clement Taranaki
1979 P & B Baker Taranaki
1978 S & A McPhail Taranaki
1977 John Mitchell Taranaki

Farm Manager of the Year

Year Winners Region
2015 Lance Chadwick Taranaki
2014 Michael Shearer Taranaki
2013 Mike Kavanagh & Rowena Duncum Taranaki
2012 Thomas Higgins Taranaki
2011 Charlie & Johanna (Jody) McCaig Taranaki
2010 Marc Jackson Taranaki
2009 Aaron Riddick Taranaki
2008 Kieran Bourke Taranaki
2007 No competition held Taranaki
2005 Dairy Excellence Awards - Craig & Rebecca Sturgeon Taranaki
2004 Dairy Excellence Awards - Carl & Shey Kowalewski Taranaki