National Hall of Fame

Home / Results / Hall of Fame

Please choose the region whose results you wish to see from the list below.

Share Farmer of the Year

Year Winners Region
2019 Jemima & Thomas Bebbington Manawatu
2018 Richard and Wendy Ridd Manawatu
2017 Jarrod & Nikki Greenwood Manawatu
2016 Stephen Shailer Manawatu

Dairy Manager of the Year

Year Winners Region
2019 Renee Howard Manawatu
2018 Ange Strawbridge Manawatu
2017 Hayley Hoogendyk Manawatu
2017 Hayley Hoogendyk Manawatu
2016 Renae Flett Manawatu

Dairy Trainee of the Year

Year Winners Region
2019 Nick Besinga Manawatu
2018 Samuel White Manawatu
2017 Stephanie Walker Manawatu
2016 Karl Wood Manawatu
2015 Blake Moore Manawatu
2014 Hayley Hoogendyk Manawatu
2013 Nic Verhoek Manawatu
2012 Shane True Manawatu
2011 Jason Walker Manawatu
2010 Amanda Brew Manawatu
2009 Luke Cosgrove Manawatu
2008 Shea Stevenson Manawatu
2007 No competition held Manawatu

Sharemilker/Equity Farmer of the Year

Year Winners Region
2015 Richard Ash Manawatu
2014 Duncan & Kim Fraser Manawatu
2013 Richard McIntyre Manawatu
2012 Shaun & Liza Connor Manawatu
2011 Richard & Christine Sinclair Manawatu

Sharemilker of the Year

Year Winners Region
2010 Shayne & Rochelle Hutchinson Manawatu
2009 Rowan & Rachel Baker Manawatu
2008 Stefan & Hester Bryant Manawatu
2007 Arjan & Tracy Van Der Straaten Manawatu
2006 Dave & Barbara Hands Manawatu
2005 John & Wendy Allen Manawatu
2004 Brendon & Karen Stent Manawatu
2003 Mike & Tracy Collis Manawatu
2002 Murray & Nicky Hawkings Manawatu
2001 Campbell & Rachel Irons Manawatu
2000 Dean Bailey & Anna Davis Manawatu
1999 Murray & Lesley Hart Manawatu
1998 Grant & Angela Rowan Manawatu
1997 Greg & Lyn Maughan Manawatu
1996 Eliot & Mary Cooper Manawatu
1995 Lewis & Linda Shailer Manawatu
1994 Martin & Jennifer MacMillan Manawatu
1993 Colin & Helen Cudby Manawatu
1992 Ross & Linda Gordon Manawatu
1991 Brett & Susan Dymond Manawatu
1990 Roger & Prue Rangi Manawatu
1989 David & Sharon Hislop Manawatu
1988 Kerrie & Sharlene Christensen Manawatu
1987 Mike & Sally Payne Manawatu
1986 Mark & Sharon Eman Manawatu
1985 Peter & Christine Bonifacio Manawatu
1984 Keith & Christine Rowe Manawatu
1983 Warren Miles Manawatu
1982 Peter McCarthy Manawatu
1981 Gordon Edgecombe Manawatu

Farm Manager of the Year

Year Winners Region
2015 John Wyatt Manawatu
2014 Sam Ebbett Manawatu
2013 Michael & Raewyn Hills Manawatu
2012 Matt Johnson Manawatu
2011 Jason Halford (Manawatu/Rangitikei/Horowhenua) Manawatu
2010 Michael & Susanna Booth Manawatu
2009 Josh Dondertman Manawatu
2008 Arno Renes Manawatu
2007 Competition not held Manawatu