National Hall of Fame

Home / Results / Hall of Fame

Please choose the region whose results you wish to see from the list below.

Share Farmer of the Year

Year Winners Region
2019 Thomas & Hannah Oats West Coast / Top of the South
2018 Carl Wilmshurst & Anna Boulton West Coast / Top of the South
2017 Jon & Vicki Nicholls West Coast / Top of the South
2016 Jesse Huffam & Renee Mason West Coast / Top of the South

Dairy Manager of the Year

Year Winners Region
2019 George King West Coast / Top of the South
2018 Anthony Lamborn West Coast / Top of the South
2017 Jack Raharuhi West Coast / Top of the South
2016 Matt Birchfield West Coast / Top of the South

Dairy Trainee of the Year

Year Winners Region
2019 Jeffrey Hawes West Coast / Top of the South
2018 Sam Goffriller West Coast / Top of the South
2017 Clay Paton West Coast / Top of the South
2017 Clay Paton West Coast / Top of the South
2016 Del Bruce West Coast / Top of the South
2015 Danny Mitchell West Coast / Top of the South
2014 Amy White West Coast / Top of the South
2013 Sam Riley West Coast / Top of the South
2012 Michael Shearer West Coast / Top of the South
2011 Adam Boaz West Coast / Top of the South
2010 Andrea Harvey West Coast / Top of the South
2009 Jamie Knight West Coast / Top of the South
2008 Tristan Wastney West Coast / Top of the South
2007 No competition held West Coast / Top of the South

Sharemilker/Equity Farmer of the Year

Year Winners Region
2015 Kelvin & Heather McKay West Coast / Top of the South
2014 Chris & Carla Staples West Coast / Top of the South
2013 Peter & Helen McLaren West Coast / Top of the South
2012 Paul & Debra Magner West Coast / Top of the South
2011 Caleb & Claire Ford West Coast / Top of the South

Sharemilker of the Year

Year Winners Region
2010 Chris & Donna Murphy West Coast / Top of the South
2009 Walter & Olga Mashazhike West Coast / Top of the South
2008 Tane & Rachel Little West Coast / Top of the South
2007 Matt & Sally Gallant West Coast / Top of the South
2006 Colin & Jody Cudmore West Coast / Top of the South
2005 John & Jo-Anne Milne West Coast / Top of the South
2004 Peter & Debbie Langford West Coast / Top of the South
2003 Chris & Paula Riddle West Coast / Top of the South
2002 Peter & Leanne McDonnell West Coast / Top of the South
2001 Bevan & Caroline Langford West Coast / Top of the South
1995 Lawrence Field & Marcella Mumm (West Coast) West Coast / Top of the South

Farm Manager of the Year

Year Winners Region
2015 Thomas & Hannah Oats West Coast / Top of the South
2014 Jason Macbeth West Coast / Top of the South
2013 Blue Benseman West Coast / Top of the South
2012 James Deans West Coast / Top of the South
2011 George Groenwald West Coast / Top of the South
2010 Maria Carlson West Coast / Top of the South
2009 Shane Kelly West Coast / Top of the South
2008 Peter & Helen McLaren West Coast / Top of the South
2007 James Burnby West Coast / Top of the South