Enter now Log in

National Hall of Fame

Home / Results / Hall of Fame

Enter Now

Please choose the region whose results you wish to see from the list below.

Share Farmer of the Year

Year Winners Region
2019 Ruwan Wijayasena Canterbury / North Otago
2018 Daniel & Paula McAtamney Canterbury / North Otago
2017 Christopher & Siobhan O’Malley Canterbury / North Otago
2017 Christopher & Siobhan O’Malley Canterbury / North Otago
2016 Michael & Susie Woodward Canterbury / North Otago

Dairy Manager of the Year

Year Winners Region
2019 Matt Redmond Canterbury / North Otago
2019 Matt Redmond Canterbury / North Otago
2018 Will Green Canterbury / North Otago
2017 Kerry Higgins Canterbury / North Otago
2016 Hamish Kilpatrick Canterbury / North Otago

Dairy Trainee of the Year

Year Winners Region
2019 Nicola Blowey Canterbury / North Otago
2019 Nicola Blowey Canterbury / North Otago
2018 Salem Christian Canterbury / North Otago
2017 Ben Haley Canterbury / North Otago
2016 Rikki Forge Canterbury / North Otago
2015 James Davidson Canterbury / North Otago
2014 Isaac Vujcich Canterbury / North Otago
2013 Adam Caldwell Canterbury / North Otago
2012 Nathan Christian Canterbury / North Otago
2011 Obbie Vickers Canterbury / North Otago
2010 Angus Thomas Canterbury / North Otago
2009 Emma O'Connell Canterbury / North Otago
2008 Koji Wada Canterbury / North Otago
2007 Frances Beeston Canterbury / North Otago

Sharemilker/Equity Farmer of the Year

Year Winners Region
2015 Justin & Melissa Slattery Canterbury / North Otago
2014 Kevin & Sara O'Neill Canterbury / North Otago
2013 Morgan & Hayley Easton Canterbury / North Otago
2012 Enda & Sarah Hawe Canterbury / North Otago
2011 Rob & Debbie Mackle Canterbury / North Otago

Sharemilker of the Year

Year Winners Region
2010 Jeremy & Rebecca Duckmanton Canterbury / North Otago
2009 Graeme Wall & Shelley Singer Canterbury / North Otago
2008 Paul Mercer & Desiree Reed Canterbury / North Otago
2007 Matt & Julie Ross (Canterbury) Canterbury / North Otago
2006 Kieran & Leonie Guiney Canterbury / North Otago
2005 Leo & Kathryn van den Beuken (Canterbury) Canterbury / North Otago
2004 Aaron & Frances Coles Canterbury / North Otago
2003 Brian & Judy Symes Canterbury / North Otago
2002 No competition held Canterbury / North Otago
2001 No competition held Canterbury / North Otago
2000 Ray & Sonja Simpson Canterbury / North Otago
1999 Vincent & Robyn Lobb Canterbury / North Otago
1998 M & L Dewhirst Canterbury / North Otago
1997 Frank & Robyn Lamborn Canterbury / North Otago
1996 Mike & Georgia Dewhirst Canterbury / North Otago
1995 Warren Thomas & Annemieke Mesland Canterbury / North Otago
1994 Keith & Margaret Lane Canterbury / North Otago
1993 Jeff & Lynn Walker (Oamaru) Canterbury / North Otago
1992 Lance & Helen Moore Canterbury / North Otago
1991 Geoff & Wendy Rowe Canterbury / North Otago

Farm Manager of the Year

Year Winners Region
2015 Mark Cudmore Canterbury / North Otago
2014 Phillip Colombus Canterbury / North Otago
2013 Richard Pearse Canterbury / North Otago
2012 Mick O'Connor Canterbury / North Otago
2011 Michael & Susie Woodward Canterbury / North Otago
2010 Hamish & Natalie Davdison Canterbury / North Otago
2009 Matt Ward Canterbury / North Otago
2008 Nick Hoogeveen Canterbury / North Otago
2007 Shaun & Joanne Back Canterbury / North Otago
2006 Dairy Excellence Awards - David & Shirleen Cochrane Canterbury / North Otago