National Hall of Fame

Home / Hall of Fame

Please choose the region whose results you wish to see from the list below.

Share Farmer of the Year

Year Winners Region
2020 Noel and Louise Rockell West Coast / Top of the South
2019 Thomas & Hannah Oats West Coast / Top of the South
2018 Carl Wilmshurst & Anna Boulton West Coast / Top of the South
2017 Jon & Vicki Nicholls West Coast / Top of the South
2016 Jesse Huffam & Renee Mason West Coast / Top of the South

Dairy Manager of the Year

Year Winners Region
2020 Krishna Dhakal West Coast / Top of the South
2019 George King West Coast / Top of the South
2018 Anthony Lamborn West Coast / Top of the South
2017 Jack Raharuhi West Coast / Top of the South
2016 Matt Birchfield West Coast / Top of the South

Dairy Trainee of the Year

Year Winners Region
2020 Alexis Wells West Coast / Top of the South
2019 Jeffrey Hawes West Coast / Top of the South
2018 Sam Goffriller West Coast / Top of the South
2017 Clay Paton West Coast / Top of the South
2017 Clay Paton West Coast / Top of the South
2016 Del Bruce West Coast / Top of the South
2015 Danny Mitchell West Coast / Top of the South
2014 Amy White West Coast / Top of the South
2013 Sam Riley West Coast / Top of the South
2012 Michael Shearer West Coast / Top of the South
2011 Adam Boaz West Coast / Top of the South
2010 Andrea Harvey West Coast / Top of the South
2009 Jamie Knight West Coast / Top of the South
2008 Tristan Wastney West Coast / Top of the South
2007 No competition held West Coast / Top of the South

Sharemilker/Equity Farmer of the Year

Year Winners Region
2015 Kelvin & Heather McKay West Coast / Top of the South
2014 Chris & Carla Staples West Coast / Top of the South
2013 Peter & Helen McLaren West Coast / Top of the South
2012 Paul & Debra Magner West Coast / Top of the South
2011 Caleb & Claire Ford West Coast / Top of the South

Sharemilker of the Year

Year Winners Region
2010 Chris & Donna Murphy West Coast / Top of the South
2009 Walter & Olga Mashazhike West Coast / Top of the South
2008 Tane & Rachel Little West Coast / Top of the South
2007 Matt & Sally Gallant West Coast / Top of the South
2006 Colin & Jody Cudmore West Coast / Top of the South
2005 John & Jo-Anne Milne West Coast / Top of the South
2004 Peter & Debbie Langford West Coast / Top of the South
2003 Chris & Paula Riddle West Coast / Top of the South
2002 Peter & Leanne McDonnell West Coast / Top of the South
2001 Bevan & Caroline Langford West Coast / Top of the South
1995 Lawrence Field & Marcella Mumm (West Coast) West Coast / Top of the South

Farm Manager of the Year

Year Winners Region
2015 Thomas & Hannah Oats West Coast / Top of the South
2014 Jason Macbeth West Coast / Top of the South
2013 Blue Benseman West Coast / Top of the South
2012 James Deans West Coast / Top of the South
2011 George Groenwald West Coast / Top of the South
2010 Maria Carlson West Coast / Top of the South
2009 Shane Kelly West Coast / Top of the South
2008 Peter & Helen McLaren West Coast / Top of the South
2007 James Burnby West Coast / Top of the South