National Hall of Fame

Home / Results / Hall of Fame

Please choose the region whose results you wish to see from the list below.

Share Farmer of the Year

Year Winners Notes
2018 Reece and Natasha Cox
2017 Cameron & Marg Bierre
2016 Glen & Donna Sparrow

Dairy Manager of the Year

Year Winners Notes
2018 Bridie Virbickas
2017 Hayden & Linda McCartie
2016 Thomas Chatfield

Dairy Trainee of the Year

Year Winners Notes
2018 Zoe Gleeson
2017 Hayden Goodall
2016 Michael Simpson
2015 Jeff White
2014 Cameron Luxton
2013 Thomas Chatfield
2012 Brandon Law
2011 Aleisha Butler
2010 David Kehely
2009 Mark Nicholas
2008 David Hohneck
2007 No competition held

Sharemilker/Equity Farmer of the Year

Year Winners Notes
2015 Grant & Karley Thomson
2014 Brett & Natasha Grindrod
2013 Russell & Nadine Meade
2012 Richard & Amy Fowler
2011 Scott & Charlotte Jones

Sharemilker of the Year

Year Winners Notes
2010 John & Steph Russell
2009 John & Kim Wakefield
2008 Richard & Louise Hamilton
2007 Peter & Jenny Sinclair
2006 Jacob & Sheree Horton
2005 Kelly & Karen Shaw
2004 Craig & Shelley Strawbridge
2003 Andrew & Jackie Siemelink
2002 David & Shona Knight
2001 Dean & Sharyn Petersen
2000 Colin & Di Wilson
1999 Steve & Louise Wenzlick
1998 Craig Hurst
1997 Bruce & Gayle Eyers
1996 Michael & Michelle Otten
1995 Paul & Nicky Collins
1994 Steve & Diane Harvey
1993 Andrew & Claire Butler
1992 Denis & Mary Sax
1991 Terry & Wendy Hewitt
1990 Colin & Graeme Reeves
1989 Tony & Donna Bruning
1988 Alois Imlig
1987 G Brady
1986 D & S Riley
1985 Roger & Tina Prout
1984 Gerald & Ngaire Kissick
1983 Rupert & Helen Stephens
1982 Jim & Erina Hepburn
1981 Russell & Ann Edelsten
1980 Phil & Sue Withy
1979 Stuart & Jill McHardy

Farm Manager of the Year

Year Winners Notes
2015 Jodie Mexted
2014 Thomas Blackett & Stacey Lepper
2013 Chris Mexted
2012 Grant Clark
2011 Warren & Jo Lee
2010 Russell Meade
2009 Phil Moeke
2008 Scott & Chantal Hindrup
2007 Matthew Standish
2003 Dairy Excellence Awards - Shannon Wadsworth