National Hall of Fame

Home / Results / Hall of Fame

Please choose the region whose results you wish to see from the list below.

Share Farmer of the Year

Year Winners Notes
2019 Leah & Jacob Prankerd
2018 Owen Clegg & Hollie Wham
2017 Dion & Johanna Bishell
2016 Ben & Belinda Price

Dairy Manager of the Year

Year Winners Notes
2019 Kenneth Harrison
2018 James Holgate
2017 Shaun Neal
2016 Sam Howard

Dairy Trainee of the Year

Year Winners Notes
2019 Marshall Reweti Jane
2018 Andrew Trolove
2017 Tim Bonner
2016 Sam Hughson
2015 Michael McCombs
2014 Ben Frost
2013 Daniel Regtien
2012 Mark Duynhoven
2011 Samuel Humphreys
2010 Dougan Butler
2009 Karl Dean
2008 Simon Adams
2007 Tammy Rubie

Sharemilker/Equity Farmer of the Year

Year Winners Notes
2015 Rob & Mel van den Brand
2014 Charlie & Johanna (Jody) McCaig
2013 Kenneth & Rachel Short
2012 James & Rebecca Van Den Brand
2011 Aaron & Kate Murdoch

Sharemilker of the Year

Year Winners Notes
2010 Greg & Hannah Topless
2009 Paul Davidson & Lorette Astwood-Davidson
2008 Grant & Tessa Honeyfield
2007 Chris & Catherine Cook & James Murphy
2006 Craig & Lucy Bradley
2005 Dean & Alison Smith
2004 Tony & Lesley Landers
2003 Peter & Tanya Ford
2002 Simon & Gillian O'Connell
2001 Damian & Jane Roper
2000 D & J Coull
1999 A & S Crowley
1998 M & H Mayer
1997 A & A Fleming
1996 K & C Ford
1995 G & K Hancock
1994 Bryn & Marise James
1993 N & K Bailey
1992 P & M Gudopp
1991 Steven Poole
1990 Kevin & Diane Goble
1989 O & M Hebler
1988 T & C Pratley
1987 Louis & Barbara Kuriger
1986 G & V Robinson
1985 L & K Danz
1984 B & M Gut
1983 N & B Collins
1982 TJ & H Hamilton
1981 M & J Brown
1980 RJ & DG Clement
1979 P & B Baker
1978 S & A McPhail
1977 John Mitchell

Farm Manager of the Year

Year Winners Notes
2015 Lance Chadwick
2014 Michael Shearer
2013 Mike Kavanagh & Rowena Duncum
2012 Thomas Higgins
2011 Charlie & Johanna (Jody) McCaig
2010 Marc Jackson
2009 Aaron Riddick
2008 Kieran Bourke
2007 No competition held
2005 Dairy Excellence Awards - Craig & Rebecca Sturgeon
2004 Dairy Excellence Awards - Carl & Shey Kowalewski